HOME

 

Watling Street Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 8EA
Tel. Preston (01772) 718741

Registered Charity Number: 1133929

 

Updated 02 December 2018 21:28

CHURCH ACTIVITIES

x = For younger persons

For contact details 

telephone church on 01772 718741 or email us for details.

SUNDAY

   

9.45 am

 

Singing Practice in Cedar Room

 

10.30 am x

Sunday Club    Janet Wales  (Registration forms)

     

4.00 pm

x

OMG (monthly for years 5 to 8/9)                  Wendy Bennett

     

4.00 pm

x

BGs (monthly for year 8/9 upwards)             TBC

     

MONDAY

 

 

6.00 pm x

Beavers (6 - 8 yr)    Fiona Jackson

 

 7.00 pm x

Cubs (8 - 10˝ yr)    Karen Smalley

   

 

TUESDAY

   

10 - 12noon

 

Coffee Morning – this is now a regular time every week, all welcome.

            Please sign list by hatch if you can help on Tues or Weds.

 

10.00 am

 

Men’s AM Club (fortnightly)   Graham Johnson (2018 - 19 Programme here)

 

2.15 pm

 

Women’s Fellowship (weekly)   Muriel Crossley, Mary Fox (2018 - 19 Programme here)

 

5.00 – 7.00 pm

 

Messy Church (half-termly) for families         Delma Whitman  (Details here)

 

7.00 pm

 

Book Club (monthly)  (details here)                Ken Wales

     
7.00 pm x

Scouts (10˝ - 14 yr)    Chris Thomas

 

7.00 pm x

Explorer Scouts (14 - 18 yr)    Operated by Scout District

 

7.00 pm x

Scout Network (18 - 25 yr)    Operated by Scout County

     

WEDNESDAY

 

 

10.00am - 1.00pm

 

 

WELCOME WEDNESDAYS - Coffee available from 10am. Light Lunches available from 12 noon. Browse our Craft and Books stalls as well as our 2nd Time Around Shop - New and nearly new items for sale at great prices.

Details here.

 

10.30 am

 

Midweek Fellowship and Communion.

 

6.00 pm x

Beavers (6 - 8 yr)    Fiona Jackson

 

 7.00 pm x

Cubs (8 - 10˝ yr)    Karen Smalley

 

Normally evenings

 

WoW (Women’s Group - monthly)   Wendy Bennett

 

     

THURSDAY

 

 

5.45 pm x

Rainbows (5 - 7 yr)     Jayne Myatt

 

6.15 pm x

Brownies (7 - 10 yr)    Diane Bird

 

7.30 pm x

Guides (10 - 14 yr)      Hannah Jones

 

8.01 pm

 

Ladies After 8 group (fortnightly)    (2018 - 19 Programme here)

 

Evening

 

Table Tennis matches       Alan Smith

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

See below

9.30 to 11.30am x

Toddlers’ Club (For parents / carers of children under five)     Janet Porter

 

 6.30 pm x

Escape (7- 11 yr)  Darren Arnold

 

8.00 pm x

Youth Club (Secondary School age)  Darren Arnold

 

HOME